TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Transportation Of Food- Grains in SONITPUR, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs Department announces a tender for Carrying. loading, Unloading Of allotted food grains i. e. Rice 2026-2027 under NFSA. 2013 in Two Tier system, TIER 1 AND TIER 2 in SONITPUR, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Composite Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 10:10:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

FOOD, CIVIL SUPPLIES AND CONSUMER AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs Department||Directorate of Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs||Office of the FCS and CA Sonitpur

Bid Opening Place

DC OFFICE Sonitpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs Department||Directorate of Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs||Office of the FCS and CA Sonitpur Tender Reference Number E-141475/1275 Tender ID 2026_FCS_53533_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Documents .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID(BOQ) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Transportation Of Food- Grains Work Description Carrying. loading, Unloading Of allotted food grains i.e. Rice 2026-2027 under NFSA.2013 in Two Tier system, TIER 1 AND TIER 2 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Composite Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location DC OFFICE Sonitpur Pincode 784001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DC OFFICE Sonitpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 10:10 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 2583.51 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TECH_BID.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 290.18 2 BOQ BOQ_84223.xls Price Bid 362.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DISTRICT COMMISSIONER SONITPUR Address OFFICE OF THE DISTRICT COMMISSIONER SONITPUR, 784001   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data