TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Providing 20 KWp On Grid Solar Power Plant at Sawaimadhopur HO Building under Sawaimadhopur Division, Rajasthan Circle. in SAWAI MADHOPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

20-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹21,712

Value

₹10,85,600

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
Technical20-08-2026 10:31:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Department of Posts invites bids for Providing 20 KWp On Grid Solar Power Plant at Sawaimadhopur HO Building under Sawaimadhopur Division, Rajasthan Circle. in SAWAI MADHOPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2026 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Posts||Rajasthan Circle,Dept. of Posts||CPMG,Rajasthan Circle,Jaipur,POST||EE(Electrical) Postal Electrical Dn,Jaipur,POST

Bid Opening Place

Jaipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Posts||Rajasthan Circle,Dept. of Posts||CPMG,Rajasthan Circle,Jaipur,POST||EE(Electrical) Postal Electrical Dn,Jaipur,POST Tender Reference Number 11/EEE/PED/JP/NIT/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DOP_922037_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 R-T-G-S 4 FDR 5 ECS 6 NEFT 7 Bankers Cheque 8 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of deposition of EMD .pdf Scanned copy of Chartered Accountants Certificate for turnover .pdf Scanned copy of PAN card .pdf Scan copy of Declaration Letter .pdf Scanned copies of Certificate of Registration of GST .pdf Scanned copy of Notarized Affidavit .pdf Scanned copies of Completion certificates .pdf Scanned copy of Undertaking .pdf Any other document i.e cancel cheque .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender Document .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 21,712 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To AO PED JAIPUR EMD Payable At JAIPUR     Work Item Details Title Providing 20 KWp On Grid Solar Power Plant at Sawaimadhopur HO Building under Sawaimadhopur Division, Rajasthan Circle. Work Description Providing 20 KWp On Grid Solar Power Plant at Sawaimadhopur HO Building under Sawaimadhopur Division, Rajasthan Circle. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,85,600 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Sawaimadhopur Pincode 322001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Jaipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 842.69 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_968926.xls BOQ 311.00 2 Tender Documents Tenderdoc11.pdf Tender document 1118.08   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer (Electrical) Address Postal Electrical Division, Jaipur   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
DOON INFRAPOWER PROJECTS PVT LTD
20-08-2026 10:31:00
2
GREEN POWER SOLUTIONS
20-08-2026 07:41:00
3
MATESHWARI ENTERPRISES
20-08-2026 10:16:00
4
SAURYAJYOTI RENEWABLES PVT LTD
20-08-2026 01:03:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
SAURYAJYOTI RENEWABLES PVT LTD
L2
DOON INFRAPOWER PROJECTS PVT LTD
L3
GREEN POWER SOLUTIONS
L4
MATESHWARI ENTERPRISES

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

20-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,85,600

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AO PED JAIPUR

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

POSTS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE