TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Establishment of Institute for Organ and Tissue Transplant, Chevayur, Kozhikode Providing Temporary Facilities for Establishing Institute of Organ and Tissue Transplant at PMSSY Block, Medical College Kozhikode in KOZHIKODE, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

22-Sep-2025, 6:15 pm

Bid End Date

14-Oct-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue22-Sep-2025, 6:15 pm
AwardPending

HLL Infra Tech Services Ltd announces a tender for Establishment of Institute for Organ and Tissue Transplant, Chevayur, Kozhikode Providing Temporary Facilities for Establishing Institute of Organ and Tissue Transplant at PMSSY Block, Medical College Kozhikode in KOZHIKODE, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 14-10-2025 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

HLL Infra Tech Services Ltd

Officer Inviting Bids

DGM(ID)

Bid Opening Place

HITES OFFICE TRIVANDRUM

Address

HITES OFFICE TRIVANDRUM

Work Location

Kozhikode

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

29-09-2025 10:00:00

Document Download Start

22-09-2025 18:15:00

Document Download End

14-10-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

26-09-2025 11:30:00

Authority Records

HLL INFRA TECH SERVICES LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE