Bid Publish Date
21-Dec-2024, 12:47 pm
Bid End Date
04-Jan-2025, 1:00 pm
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Directorate Of Technical Education And Training Professional Large Format Display (Q2) in BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 4 by. Submission Deadline: 04-01-2025 13: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CYBER INFOSYS Under PMA | Make : Ekin Model : 75"AI+Sliding cabinet+Networking+UPS+Kboard mouse | 03-01-2025 12:16:25 | |
| 2 | HUE SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Ekin Model : 75"AI+Sliding cabinet+Networking+UPS+Kboard mouse | 01-01-2025 13:50:01 | |
| 3 | PADAMALAXMI TRADINGS AND HOLDINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SNL Model : SNL PLFD-98 INCH | 04-01-2025 01:50:24 | |
| 4 | SIGMA INFOTECH PVT.LTD. Under PMA | Make : Ekin Model : 75"AI+Sliding cabinet+Networking+UPS+Kboard mouse | 02-01-2025 16:39:18 | |
| 5 | VIKASH TECHSEC PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : ViewSonic Model : IFP7533 | 21-12-2024 15:18:31 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SIGMA INFOTECH PVT.LTD. Under PMA | Item Categories : Professional Large Format Display | |
| L2 | HUE SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Professional Large Format Display | |
| L3 | CYBER INFOSYS Under PMA | Item Categories : Professional Large Format Display |
Quantity
4
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
3
OEM Avg. Turnover
29
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
1 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Professional Large Format Display (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about WEST BENGAL tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, possessing a minimum average annual turnover of 3 Lakh for the past three years, and having at least 1 year of relevant experience in providing similar services.
Bidders must submit several certificates such as:
Yes, bidders must be registered entities, and they must submit all required documentation including financial statements and technical specifications to be eligible for participation.
Bidders are encouraged to submit documents in PDF or other standard formats accepted on the GeM platform. It's pivotal to follow the instructions in the bid document carefully.
The technical specifications for the Professional Large Format Displays include LED backlighting, touch technology, a minimum size of 189 cm, a resolution of 3840 x 2160, and minimum brightness of 350 nits.
The displays must meet the quality standards specified under the GeM category specifications, including compliance with BIS Registration under CRS of MeitY and ROHS Compliance.
Bidders should ensure they comply with the 'Make in India' initiative and local content procurement rules outlined in the tender document to avoid disqualification.
No formal inspection is required for the products. However, bidders should provide evidence of compliance with specifications during the technical evaluation.
No, an EMD is not required for this tender, which simplifies the bidding process for applicants.
No performance security is required for this tender, easing the financial burden on bidders during the contract execution phase.
Bidders should outline their preferred payment terms in their submission, but specific payment schedules are not mandated in the tender document.
Bids will be evaluated based on the Total Value Wise Evaluation method, examining the overall bid value while focusing on technical compliance and required experiences.
Results will be communicated as per the GeM guidelines; participating bidders are advised to stay engaged through the GeM portal for updates regarding bid results.
This tender does not provide any specific benefits or exemptions for MSEs, and all bidders must meet outlined eligibility criteria.
Similarly, there are no startup exemptions provided, and all participants must comply strictly with the eligibility and documentation requirements.