Bid Publish Date
22-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 6:30 am
EMD
₹5,000
Value
₹5,01,500
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for UP Power Transmission Corp. Ltd (Operation) Work of Replacement of Y-Phase AIS-GIS Bushing of 200 MVA ICT-III installed at 400/132 KV GIS S/S Agra South under Electricity 400 KV S/S Division Agra South in MATHURA, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 06: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹590
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Lump-sum
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
22-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
22-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 12:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹5,01,500
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
EE ATT ETC Mathura
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender