Bid Publish Date
19-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹700
Value
₹30,430
Location
Progress
PWD has released a public tender for Restoration of Dhanotu to Rohangaloo raod km. 0/00 to 32/400 (SH Cutting/lopping of trees endangering the life of road users on Dhanotu to Rohangaloo road) in MANDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 28-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pankaj Govt. Contractor | 27-08-2026 18:30:00 |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹350
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
19-08-2026 09:30:00
Document Download Start
19-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
28-08-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
75
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹30,430
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE