Bid Publish Date
18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹3,200
Value
₹2,49,737
Location
Progress
Eastern Coalfields Limited announces a tender for Repairing of 1 no. loop Drum PCC No-115(shell dia 800 mm X 1400 mm long, shaft dia. 140 mm at bearing end)of 1200mm 2nd belt Conveyor, PCC-116(shell dia 215x1600mm long, shaft dia 80mm) of 1400mm 1st belt conveyor, PCC-117(shell dia 215x1400mm long, in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
21
Bid Submission Start
19-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
18-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
Yes
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹2,49,737
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender