TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

National Fertilizers Limited Handling and Transport Tender Koodal Nagar Rajasthan 2026

Bid Publish Date

01-Jan-2026, 4:29 pm

Bid End Date

17-Jan-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹25,000

Value

₹2,28,31,740

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue01-Jan-2026, 4:29 pm
Technical14-01-2026 21:39:59
Financial
Award20-May-2026, 1:54 am

Key Highlights

  • Single-point, lump-sum logistics contract for rail transport at Koodal Nagar rake point
  • Up to 25% quantity or duration adjustment permitted at contract issuance
  • Estimated contract value around ₹22.83 million with ₹25,000 EMD
  • No BOQ items listed; expect consolidated service scope

Tender Overview

National Fertilizers Limited (NFL), Department of Fertilizers, invites bids for Handling and Transport on Lump-sum Basis at the Koodal Nagar rake point. The project is valued at ₹22,831,740 with an EMD of ₹25,000. The scope covers integrated handling and transportation services at a single rail point with a lump-sum contract structure. No BOQ items are listed, signaling a potentially consolidated service package and scope-based pricing. The tender includes an option clause allowing ±25% adjustment in quantity or contract duration at contract issuance and may require bidders to accept revised terms. This procurement focuses on reliable logistics execution at a designated freight transfer node.

Technical Specifications & Requirements

  • Product/Service: Handling and Transportation services (lump-sum basis) at Koodal Nagar rake point.
  • Estimated value: ₹22,831,740.
  • EMD: ₹25,000.
  • Contract flexibility: Option clause permits up to ±25% change in quantity or duration at issue; post-issue, changes capped at 25%.
  • BOQ: No items listed; indicates a bundled service requirement rather than itemized components.
  • Location details: Point of operation at Koodal Nagar; location specifics beyond this are not provided.
  • Delivery/Execution timeline: Not specified; bidders should seek clarification on schedule and milestones.
  • Standards/Compliance: Not specified in data; bidders should propose their compliance approach and any applicable freight/logistics standards.

Terms, Conditions & Eligibility

  • EMD amount: ₹25,000 (payment method unspecified; confirm DD/online option).
  • Quantity/Duration flexibility: Up to ±25% at contract issuance; bidders must accept revised terms.
  • BOQ absence: No detailed items; submit a lump-sum price bid covering all scope.
  • Payment terms: Not disclosed; bidders should confirm payment milestones and timelines in bid response.
  • Delivery/Performance: Not defined; bidders should propose delivery plan and tracking for rake-point logistics.
  • Documentation: Provide standard bid documents, experience evidence, and compliance statements as per NFL terms; verify supplementary requirements with the buyer.
  • Warranty/Penalties: Not specified; seek clarity on performance guarantees or LD clauses during bid submission.

Key Specifications

  • Service type: Handling and Transportation on lump-sum basis

  • Location: Koodal Nagar rake point

  • Estimated value: ₹22,831,740

  • EMD: ₹25,000

  • BOQ: Not available; expect consolidated pricing

  • Contract clause: ±25% quantity/duration adjustment at issue

Terms & Conditions

  • EMD amount and submission method required

  • 25% adjustment window for contract quantity or duration

  • Lump-sum service tender with no BOQ items

Important Clauses

Payment Terms

Payment terms are not specified; bidders must confirm milestones, invoicing method, and payment timeline in bid response.

Delivery Schedule

No explicit delivery schedule; bidders should propose ramp-up timelines and performance milestones for Koodal Nagar rake point operations.

Penalties/Liquidated Damages

No LD clause described; bidders should seek clarification on penalties for non-performance or delays and propose a mitigation plan.

Bidder Eligibility

  • Experience in handling/transport logistics contracts on lump-sum basis

  • Demonstrated financial stability to support large-scale logistics campaigns

  • Compliance with GST, PAN, and standard procurement documentation

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
K.MARIAMMAL LORRY TRANSPORTS   Under PMA
14-01-2026 21:39:59
2
THANA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
12-01-2026 15:20:22

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
K.MARIAMMAL LORRY TRANSPORTS( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Handling and Transportation at Koodal Nagar Rake Point
L2
THANA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Handling and Transportation at Koodal Nagar Rake Point

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Handling and Transportation at Koodal Nagar Rake Point

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERSFERTILIZERS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-8782638.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Scope Of Work Document

SCOPE_OF_WORK

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

12-Jan-2026

Extended Deadline

17-Jan-2026, 11:30 am

Opening Date

17-Jan-2026, 12:00 pm

Required Documents

1

GST registration certificate

2

Permanent Account Number (PAN) card

3

Experience certificates for similar lump-sum handling/transport contracts

4

Financial statements (latest audited/non-audited as demanded)

5

EMD submission proof (₹25,000)

6

Technical bid/compliance statement for lump-sum logistics

7

OEM authorizations or subcontractor approvals if applicable

8

Any prior contract performance reports and client references