TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for EOI for Selection of Contractor/Associate for Upcoming EPC of Provn of Technical Bldg A/W Services at Shesharthang, Leh in LEH LADAKH, LADAKH

Bid Publish Date

06-Nov-2025, 6:35 pm

Bid End Date

18-Dec-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹12,00,000

Progress

Issue06-Nov-2025, 6:35 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. EOI for Selection of Contractor/Associate for Upcoming EPC of Provn of Technical Bldg A/W Services at Shesharthang, Leh in LEH LADAKH, LADAKH issued by. Submission Deadline: 18-12-2025 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.

Officer Inviting Bids

Prashant Bajpai

Bid Opening Place

New Delhi

Address

AGM, ENGINEERING PROJECTS (INDIA) LTD, Core-3, Scope Complex, NEW DELHI-110003

Work Location

Shesharthang, Leh

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹5,900

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

720

Bid Submission Start

06-11-2025 18:45:00

Document Download Start

06-11-2025 18:35:00

Document Download End

18-12-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ENGINEERING PROJECTS INDIA LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE