TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Open Tender for Notch Apparatus in KHEDA, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

28-Jan-2025, 12:39 pm

Bid End Date

21-Feb-2025, 1:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue28-Jan-2025, 12:39 pm
Technical02-Jan-2025, 11:22 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Government Polytechnic Kheda Notch Apparatus (Q3) in KHEDA, GUJARAT. Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 21-02-2025 13: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AGROTECH E-MARKET   Under PMA
Make : Ivesty Model : IVESTY-NA-49201-02-2025 16:52:44
2
EIE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA21-02-2025 10:46:56
3
M/S R.K SCIENTIFIC & ENGG.WORKS   Under PMA
Make : R.K Scientific & Engg. Works Model : FM-0319-02-2025 18:10:17
4
NITYUG TECHNOLOGIES LLP   Under PMA
Make : NITYUG Model : FM 22309-02-2025 17:32:01
5
OUTPUT TECH AND INFRA   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NT-0121-02-2025 12:51:17
6
RELIABLE LAB EQUIPMENT CO.   Under PMA
Make : RLESCIENTIFIC Model : RLE-673 B18-02-2025 11:20:59
7
SPAQ LABS   Under PMA
Make : SPAQLABS Model : FM-236718-02-2025 16:48:07

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
NITYUG TECHNOLOGIES LLP(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Notch Apparatus
L2
RELIABLE LAB EQUIPMENT CO. (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Notch Apparatus
L3
M/S R.K SCIENTIFIC & ENGG.WORKS (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Notch Apparatus
L4
EIE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Notch Apparatus

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes

Requirements

OEM Avg. Turnover

1

Past Performance

20 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Notch Apparatus (Q3)

Authority Records

EDUCATION DEPARTMENTGOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7440533.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

18-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

21-Feb-2025, 7:30 am

Opening Date

21-Feb-2025, 8:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer