TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for WATER FLOW CONTROL SYS PACKAGE-CW, FSBS-SUPPLY in SANGAREDDY, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited announces a tender for WATER FLOW CONTROL SYS PACKAGE-CW, FSBS-SUPPLY (H6A1Z44680) in SANGAREDDY, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Component

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HPEP - Hyderabad

Bid Opening Place

BHEL HPEP HYDERABAD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HPEP - Hyderabad Tender Reference Number H6A1Z44680 Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64309_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT (Notice Inviting tender) .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title WATER FLOW CONTROL SYS PACKAGE-CW, FSBS-SUPPLY Work Description WATER FLOW CONTROL SYS PACKAGE-CW, FSBS-SUPPLY (H6A1Z44680) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Component Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location BHEL HPEP HYDERABAD Pincode 502032 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BHEL HPEP HYDERABAD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification End Date 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT (Notice Inviting Tender) 2920.56 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_69711.xls Price bid 329.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name PAL VIJAY Address ADMIN BUILDING BHEL HPEP HYDERABAD 502032   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data