TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Repair and maintenance of UG Cable with jointing termination at various places of Campus under CEDCO BSF Bengaluru in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹13,118

Value

₹6,55,883

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

DG, BSF, MHA invites bids for Repair and maintenance of UG Cable with jointing termination at various places of Campus under CEDCO BSF Bengaluru in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

DG,BSF,MHA

Organization Chain

DG,BSF,MHA||South Bengal(Kolkata),BSF,MHA

Bid Opening Place

CEDCO BSF Bangalore

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DG,BSF,MHA||South Bengal(Kolkata),BSF,MHA Tender Reference Number 02/EE(E)/ Ftr OD/ BGLR/BSF/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_BSF_922760_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of EMD .pdf Valid Enlistment order of the contractor .pdf Valid electrical contractor license .pdf Copy of PAN Card .pdf GST Registration Certificate of the State .pdf Copy of EMD receipt for deposition of original EMD .pdf Contact details of the contractor in his letterhead .pdf Scanned copy of EPF and ESIC Registration Certificate .pdf An affidavit on Rs. 100 /- non judicial stamp paper duly notarized as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 13,118 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To IG CEDCO BSF Bangalore EMD Payable At Bangalore     Work Item Details Title Repair and maintenance of UG Cable with jointing termination at various places of Campus under CEDCO BSF Bengaluru Work Description Repair and maintenance of UG Cable with jointing termination at various places of Campus under CEDCO BSF Bengaluru NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,55,883 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location CEDCO BSF Bangalore Pincode 560063 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CEDCO BSF Bangalore Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 611.53 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_969678.xls BOQ 318.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer (Elect) Address Ftr HQ (Spl Ops) BSF Odisha   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,55,883

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

IG CEDCO BSF Bangalore

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6