TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE-KARNATAKA

Contract Bidding Open For E TENDER FOR MALLAPURA RESERVOIR MALLAPURA VILLAGE GANGAVATI TALUK KOPPAL DISTRICT in KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:03 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹2,044

Value

₹2,044

Location

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:03 am
AwardPending

The issuing authority announces a tender for E TENDER FOR MALLAPURA RESERVOIR MALLAPURA VILLAGE GANGAVATI TALUK KOPPAL DISTRICT FOR 5 YEARS FROM 01/07/2026 TO 30/06/2031 in KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹500

Bid Validity

90

Evaluation

Lumpsum

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Evaluation Type Code

1

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

ANAND

Contact Details

officeNumber-08539260238 AND mobileNumber-9632338221

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 11:00:00

Pre-Bid Query Deadline

10-09-2026 17:30:00

Split EMD Required

No

Document Requirements

Adhaar card/pan card/passbook/voter id

Technical BidOptional

Annexture 1/Namune 1

Technical BidOptional

Annual Turnover Certificate

Technical BidMandatory

Company Registration Certificate

Technical BidMandatory

Proof of identification with photo, adhar card/DL/Pan Card/Voter ID

Technical BidOptional

Small Scale Industries Certificate

Technical BidMandatory

UPLOAD ALL DOCUMENTS AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Technical BidOptional

Eligibility Criteria

1

Bidders shall not be under a declaration of ineligibility for corrupt and fraudulent practices issued by Government of Karnataka

2

It shall be the responsibility of the Bidder to ensure credit of Tender Processing Fee and EMD into the respective receiving bank accounts of e-Procurement on or before the last date and time of bid submission.

3

EMD Payments through e-Payment mode shall be made as one single transaction and payments made in part are liable for rejection.

Authority Records

FISHERIES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Authority & Contact

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data