TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for REDEVELOPMENT OF BORE WELLS AND ASSOCIATED WORKS FOR MD ACCN AT N1 AREA FOR WATER SUPPLY AT AFS KANPUR in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹77,660

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for REDEVELOPMENT OF BORE WELLS AND ASSOCIATED WORKS FOR MD ACCN AT N1 AREA FOR WATER SUPPLY AT AFS KANPUR in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (AF) NAGPUR - MES||CWE (AF) CHAKERI - MES||GE E/M AF CHAKERI - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (AF) EM Chakeri Kanpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (AF) NAGPUR - MES||CWE (AF) CHAKERI - MES||GE E/M AF CHAKERI - MES Tender Reference Number 8807/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_783590_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application on letterhead of firm requesting issue of tender .pdf Scanned copy of tender fee in the form of DD for Rs. 500 in favour of GE (AF) E/M Chakeri .pdf Scanned copy of Enlistment letter and One time verification letter in ME .pdf Scanned copy of registration of GST and registration of EPF Account Number .pdf Scanned copy of works similar to bid and undertaking for No Banning by any dept .pdf Scanned copy of Tender Condition Acceptance Form in Letter Head .pdf For un-enlisted contractors scanned copy of documents meeting MES enlistment criteria .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE AF E/M CHAKERI Fee Payable At Kanpur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 77,660 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title REDEVELOPMENT OF BORE WELLS AND ASSOCIATED WORKS FOR MD ACCN AT N1 AREA FOR WATER SUPPLY AT AFS KANPUR Work Description REDEVELOPMENT OF BORE WELLS AND ASSOCIATED WORKS FOR MD ACCN AT N1 AREA FOR WATER SUPPLY AT AFS KANPUR NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category As per NIT  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Area Under GE AF E/M Chakeri Pincode 208008 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (AF) EM Chakeri Kanpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 2235.01 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 8807E8_Tender_1.pdf Tender Document 843.97 2 BOQ BOQ_877956.xls BOQ 423.50 3 Additional Documents Workdetails.pdf workdetails 95.36 4 Additional Documents Tender_Acceptance_Letter.pdf acceptanceletter 77.95   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Nisha Sharma Address Office of GE AF E/M Chakeri   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data