TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Purchase of TRACTOR OPERATED SPRAYER (BOOM TYPE) in RUPNAGAR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 5:00 am

EMD

₹10,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Department of Cooperation E-TENDER FOR Purchase of TRACTOR OPERATED SPRAYER (BOOM TYPE) in RUPNAGAR, PUNJAB by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 05: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Cooperation

Organization Chain

Department of Cooperation||Sugarfed||Morinda

Bid Opening Place

The Morinda Coop. Sugar Mills Ltd, Morinda

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Cooperation||Sugarfed||Morinda Tender Reference Number Mrnd/26-27/01/Boomtypesprayer Tender ID 2026_Coop_174071_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED PAN GST AADHAR OEM/AUTHORIZED DEALER TERMS AND CONDITIONS ACCEPTANCE CERTIFICATE EMD SLIP .pdf 2 Finance PRICEBID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Purchase of TRACTOR OPERATED SPRAYER (BOOM TYPE) Work Description E-TENDER FOR Purchase of TRACTOR OPERATED SPRAYER (BOOM TYPE) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Machinery and Machining Tools Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location The Morinda Coop. Sugar Mills Ltd, Morinda Pincode 140101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place The Morinda Coop. Sugar Mills Ltd, Morinda Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 10:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 1983.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BOMTYPE.pdf DNIT 1967.43 2 Additional Documents ADVERTISE.pdf Advertisement 694.39 3 BOQ BOQ_354297.xls Pricebid 280.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date extension Corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager Address The Morinda Coop. Sugar Mills Ltd, Morinda   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Machinery and Machining Tools

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 10:30:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 8