TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Construction of Flood Protection works by way of Toe Crates, Channelization / Resectioning at Pallot Nallah Chorwan, Barzullah Nallah at Achoora, Bagtore Nallah /Kishan Ganga River at Bagtore in Gurez/Bagtore sector from RD 60.00km to 80.00km for a l in BANDIPORA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,12,360

Value

₹56,18,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

PWD invites bids for Construction of Flood Protection works by way of Toe Crates, Channelization / Resectioning at Pallot Nallah Chorwan, Barzullah Nallah at Achoora, Bagtore Nallah /Kishan Ganga River at Bagtore in Gurez/Bagtore sector from RD 60. 00km to 80. 00km for a l in BANDIPORA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,600

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹56,18,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer Hydraulic Division Gurez

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||Chief Engineer North Kashmir||Bandipora Circle||Gurez Division

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer Hydraulic Division Gurez

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||Chief Engineer North Kashmir||Bandipora Circle||Gurez Division Tender Reference Number (InFC) E-NIT No of 11 of 2026-27 EE-Hyd-Grz-474-80 E-tendering Dated-25-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_322438_4 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 Fixed deposit 3 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Scanned copy of all other documents as per the conditions of NIT .pdf Annexures .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,600] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,600 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer Hydraulic Division Gurez Fee Payable At Jammu and Kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,12,360 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer Hydraulic Division Gurez EMD Payable At Jammu and Kashmir     Work Item Details Title Construction of Flood Protection works by way of Toe Crates, Channelization / Resectioning at Pallot Nallah Chorwan, Barzullah Nallah at Achoora, Bagtore Nallah /Kishan Ganga River at Bagtore in Gurez/Bagtore sector from RD 60.00km to 80.00km for a l Work Description Construction of Flood Protection works by way of Toe Crates, Channelization / Resectioning at Pallot Nallah Chorwan, Barzullah Nallah at Achoora, Bagtore Nallah /Kishan Ganga River at Bagtore in Gurez/Bagtore sector from RD 60.00km to 80.00km for a l NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 56,18,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Gurez Pincode 193503 Pre Bid Meeting Place Executive Engineer Hydraulic Division Gurez  Pre Bid Meeting Address Executive Engineer Hydraulic Division Gurez  Pre Bid Meeting Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer Hydraulic Division Gurez Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1044.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1080933.xls BOQ 272.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Hydraulic Division Gurez Address Executive Engineer Hydraulic Division Gurez   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data