Bid Publish Date
21-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 12:15 pm
EMD
₹77,000
Value
₹76,59,161
Location
Progress
Directorate Of Municipal Administration invites bids for As Per NIT in CHANDRAPUR, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 15: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹10,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Solid Waste Management
Contract Form
Percentage
Bid Submission Start
21-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
21-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 17:45:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹76,59,161
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE