TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Multifunction Machines MFM,Computer Printers,High End Desktop Computer in UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

24-Dec-2024, 3:45 pm

Bid End Date

04-Jan-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹8,500

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue24-Dec-2024, 3:45 pm
Technical01-Apr-2025, 1:20 pm
Financial
AwardCompleted

N/a invites bids for Multifunction Machines MFM (Q2), Computer Printers (Q2), High End Desktop Computer (Q2) in UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN. Quantity: 7. Submission Deadline: 04-01-2025 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

N/a

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AP TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP LJ Pro MFP M329dw Printer with 3 years warranty04-01-2025 18:50:12
2
M/S DEEP INFOTECH   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP LaserJet Pro MFP 4104fdw with 3 years warranty06-01-2025 08:02:02
3
R. S. ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP LJ Pro MFP M329dw Printer with 3 years warranty04-01-2025 17:11:32
4
VGON PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP LJ Pro MFP M329dw Printer with 3 years warranty28-12-2024 12:21:59

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
R. S. ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM,Computer Printers,High End Desktop Computer
L2
AP TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM,Computer Printers,High End Desktop Computer

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

7

Category

Computer Printers

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Multifunction Machines MFM (Q2) , Computer Printers (Q2) , High End Desktop Computer (Q2)

Authority Records

ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-7295148.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

04-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

06-Jan-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

06-Jan-2025, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer