TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Empanelment of Offset Printers in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹14,13,043

Location

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Indira Gandhi National Open University announces a tender for Empanelment of Offset Printers in SOUTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Empanelment

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 11:30:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 17:05:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Account No 2257000100017009

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIRA GANDHI NATIONAL OPEN UNIVERSITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indira Gandhi National Open University

Bid Opening Place

Online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indira Gandhi National Open University Tender Reference Number IG/MPDD/2025-26/04 Tender ID 2026_IGNOU_921755_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Empanelment Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 ECS 3 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Eligibility Criteria Document .pdf Any Other Document Required .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,13,043 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Account No 2257000100017009 EMD Payable At IFSC Code PUNB0225700     Work Item Details Title Empanelment of Offset Printers Work Description Empanelment of Offset Printers NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category Offset Printers  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location New Delhi Pincode 110068 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 22-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 12-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Clarification End Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE 404.70 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDERDOC.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 934.49 2 BOQ BOQ_968636.xls Financial Bid 1191.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum_1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Registrar, MPDD Address MPDD, IGNOU, Maidan Garhi, New Delhi-110068   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data