Bid Publish Date
17-Aug-2026, 11:40 am
Bid End Date
05-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹15,000
Value
₹20,00,000
Location
Progress
Directorate Urban Administration and Development invites bids for ONLINE TENDER CALL FOR SUPPLAY OF BUILDING MATERIAL 2026/27 in AGAR MALWA, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Construction Goods
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
17-08-2026 17:10:00
Document Download Start
17-08-2026 17:10:00
Document Download End
05-09-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
30
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Tender Value
₹20,00,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender