TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Construction of 12 Nos. Type- III Family quarter Police State Vigilance and Anti-Corruption North Range at Dharamshala, Distt. Kangra H.P in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹4,63,200

Value

₹2,31,60,132

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for PWD SH - Construction of 6 Nos. Type- III Family Quarter Building Portion including water supply and sanitary installation, rain water harvesting system and site development in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD

Bid Opening Place

Dharamshala

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD Tender Reference Number 4291-4310 dated 20.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_PWD_142023_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Contractors registration .pdf Copy of online receipt of EMD and cost of tender form .pdf GST registration (General rule 21) Copy of GST, EPF and PAN .pdf Copy of ITR for the last Three years. .pdf Work done certificate (General rule 19) .pdf Copy of valid labour license. .pdf Form No. 7 and 8 Duly signed on judicial paper (General rule 26.7) .pdf List of both gazzetted or non gazzetted officers HPPWD employees related to him (General rule No.16) .pdf Affidavits that informations furnished with name of work are correct. .pdf Bidder must have completed one similar nature of work .pdf List of Machinery and staff along with ownership and certificate of qualification. .pdf Turn over and Balance sheet for the last five years .pdf Bid Capacity. .pdf Work in Hand Certificate as per Govt. letter No. PWD-B-F0(1)/3/2025-268025 dated 29.10.2025 .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 7,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,63,200 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of 12 Nos. Type- III Family quarter Police State Vigilance and Anti-Corruption North Range at Dharamshala, Distt. Kangra H.P Work Description SH - Construction of 6 Nos. Type- III Family Quarter Building Portion including water supply and sanitary installation, rain water harvesting system and site development NDA/Pre Qualification Tender refer to publish Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,31,60,132 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Dharamshala Pincode 176215 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Dharamshala Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 76.94 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBD.pdf SBD 4195.69 2 BOQ BOQ_210849.xls BOQ 521.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Executive Engineer, Dharamshala Division, HPPWD Dharamshala.   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹7,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Tender refer to publish

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,31,60,132

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 14