TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For supply, installation, commissioning annd testing of cleaning and grading unit 1 TPH in WARDHA, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

16-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue16-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders announces a tender for supply, installation, commissioning annd testing of cleaning and grading unit 1 TP in WARDHA, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 14: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Nagpur- World Bank Tenders||DIU Wardha- World Bank Tenders

Bid Opening Place

DIU Smart Project Wardha

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Nagpur- World Bank Tenders||DIU Wardha- World Bank Tenders Tender Reference Number SMART/MSRLM/Amrutsheti/40 Tender ID 2026_DOAWB_1328809_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf Tender Documents .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantity .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title supply, installation, commissioning annd testing of cleaning and grading unit 1 TPH Work Description supply, installation, commissioning annd testing of cleaning and grading unit 1 TP NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks Please refer tender documents Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Farm Machinery and Equipments Sub category cleaning and grading unit 1 tph  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Amrutsheti Mahila Farmer Producer Company Limited. Pincode 442001 Pre Bid Meeting Place 24/08/2026  Pre Bid Meeting Address District Implement Unit, SMART, Project Director ATMA, Krushi Bhawan,Old RTO Building, Bachelor Road,Wardha, Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra 442001   Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place DIU Smart Project Wardha Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 16-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 16-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 16-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 16-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 255.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2275120.xls BOQ 393.00 2 Tender Documents amrutshetitenderdocuments.pdf Amrutsheti Tender Documents 1124.21   Tender Inviting Authority Name President Amrutsheti FPC Address President Amrutsheti Mahila Farmer Producer Company Limited. At.Waifad Ta.Wardha, Dist Ward   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Farm Machinery and Equipments

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

16-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

16-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 14:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 14