TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE-KARNATAKA

Open Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Particle Size Analyzer with Zeta Potential and Accessories under Pradhan Mantri Uchchatar Shiksha Abhiyan Scheme at Karnatak University, Dharwad in KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 9:15 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹90,000

Value

₹30,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 9:15 am
AwardPending

The issuing authority has released a public tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Particle Size Analyzer with Zeta Potential and Accessories under Pradhan Mantri Uchchatar Shiksha Abhiyan PM-UShA Scheme at Karnatak University, Dharwad in KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹500

Bid Validity

90

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Evaluation Type Code

2

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

Prof. R. F. Bhajantri

Contact Details

mobileNumber-9448623319

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Query Deadline

10-09-2026 13:00:00

Split EMD Required

No

Itemwise EMD Required

Yes

Itemwise Tech Eval

Yes

Document Requirements

Any other relevant documents.

Technical BidOptional

Bidders should submit copies of audited Statement of Accounts and Annual Turnover Certificate issued by Charted Accountant for the last three years i.e., 2023-24, 2024-25 and 2025-26 for having achieved on an average of Rs.90 lakhs turnover Annaxure-3

Technical BidOptional

Check list of documents submitted.

Technical BidOptional

Company Registration Certificate

Technical BidOptional

Copies of Supply Orders/Performance Certificate/Satisfactory Order Delivery Certificates from the Authority concerned must be enclosed for supply, installation and demonstration of the similar equipments/IT products to the Education Institutions such asIITs, NITs, IISc, IISERs, CSIR Labs, National Institutes, Central/State Universities. Complete list along with the contact details of the customers must be provided in the format given in Annexure 4.

Technical BidOptional

Copy of PAN Card issued by I.T Department, Full address and telephone number of the office of the Assessing Authority under the GST should be provided.

Technical BidOptional

Details of Active Taxpayers GST Registration and GST Clearance Certificates for the last three years i.e., 2023-24, 2024-25 and 2025-26 should be enclosed.

Technical BidOptional

IT Returns for the last 3 years i.e., 2023-24, 2024-25 and 2025-26 should be enclosed.

Technical BidOptional

The bidder should state compliance of quoted specifications with required specifications in the tabular column.

Technical BidOptional

The Certificate/Dealership Authorization letter for the branded items quoted, issued by Original Equipment Manufacturers OEM for having appointed the bidders as the authorized seller/distributor of similar equipments stating their support for the vendor during the equipment warranty period in the format given in Annexure - 5

Technical BidOptional

The Manufacturers Quality Control Certificate should be accompanied with final products and it should be ISO certified. The bidder should produce Valid ISO Certificate.

Technical BidOptional

Eligibility Criteria

1

Tenderers should not be associated, or have been associated in the past, directly or indirectly, with a firm or any of its affiliates which have been engaged by the Purchaser to provide consulting services for the preparation of the design, specifications, and other documents to be used for the procurement of the goods to be purchased under this Invitation of Tenders. 

2

Bidders shall not be under a declaration of ineligibility for corrupt and fraudulent practices issued by Government of Karnataka

3

It shall be the responsibility of the Bidder to ensure credit of Tender Processing Fee and EMD into the respective receiving bank accounts of e-Procurement on or before the last date and time of bid submission.

4

EMD Payments through e-Payment mode shall be made as one single transaction and payments made in part are liable for rejection.

5

All other terms and conditions as per tender documents.

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Authority & Contact

Department

Karnatak University

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data