TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: SUPPLY OF TOOLS AND EQUIPEMENT OF VARIOUS TRADES FOR GOVT INDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTES OF UJJAIN ZONE in UJJAIN, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

15-Sep-2025, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

15-Oct-2025, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹60,000

Progress

Issue15-Sep-2025, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Directorate of Skill Development SUPPLY OF TOOLS AND EQUIPEMENT OF VARIOUS TRADES FOR GOVT INDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTES OF UJJAIN ZONE in UJJAIN, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 15-10-2025 14: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Skill Development||DSD Ujjain Zone

Officer Inviting Bids

Joint Director

Bid Opening Place

UJJAIN

Address

Joint Director Office, Divisional Govt. ITI Ujjain, Women ITI Campus, Near Maxi Road Bridge, Ujjain (M.P.)

Work Location

UJJAIN (UJJAIN DIVISION)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

Tender Fee Exemption

Yes

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

15-09-2025 13:30:00

Document Download Start

15-09-2025 12:30:00

Document Download End

15-10-2025 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

EMD FEES,ALL RELEVANT DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

22-09-2025 14:00:00

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF SKILL DEVELOPMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE