Bid Publish Date
05-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 6:00 am
EMD
₹50,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Department of Agriculture 100 MBPS Internet Connectivity Leased 1. 1Uncompressed and Unshared at Kisan Bhawan Plot No. 1 Sector 35A Chandigarh and Punjab Mandi Bhawan Sector-65 A S. A. S Nagar. in S. A. S Nagar, PUNJAB by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹10,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Network /Communication Equipments
Contract Form
Lump-sum
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
05-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download Start
05-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 11:30:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
10-08-2026 11:30:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender