TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Running Juice Shop in Students Amenities in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

01-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm

Bid End Date

19-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue01-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm
Technical19-08-2026 11:34:00
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Anna University Chennai Running Juice Shop in Students Amenities Centre, CEG Campus, Anna University, Chennai - 25. in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 19-08-2026 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Anna University Chennai||University Purchase Section

Bid Opening Place

Anna University, Chennai - 600 025

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Anna University Chennai||University Purchase Section Tender Reference Number AU CEG JUICE 005 202627 Tender ID 2026_AU_690215_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Empanelment Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid as per the format given in Annexure - 1 in pdf .pdf Not Black Listed Certificate as per the format given in Annexure - 2 in pdf .pdf List of Items to be served with price as per the format given in Annexure - 4 in pdf .pdf Model Feedback Form for Evaluation as per the format given in Annexure - 5 in pdf .pdf Any other relevant information or data or documents as per Tender Schedule in pdf and convert in rar .rar 2 Finance Running Juice Shop in Students Amenities Centre, CEG Campus, Anna University, Chennai - 25 .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Running Juice Shop in Students Amenities Work Description Running Juice Shop in Students Amenities Centre, CEG Campus, Anna University, Chennai - 25. NDA/Pre Qualification As specified in the tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Hotel/ Catering Sub category Running Juice Shop in Students Amenities  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Anna University CEG Campus Pincode 600025 Pre Bid Meeting Place Academic Council Hall, Anna University, Chennai -   Pre Bid Meeting Address Anna University, Chennai - 600 025  Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Aug-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Anna University, Chennai - 600 025 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 02-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Tender Bulletin Date 06-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Published Date 01-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 01-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 08-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Document for Running Juice Shop in Students Amenities Centre, CEG Campus, Anna University, Chennai - 25 124.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TBJuiceShopTenderDocumentCEGSquare.pdf Technical Bid Document for Running Juice Shop in Students Amenities Centre, CEG Campus, Anna University, Chennai - 25 712.45 2 Tender Documents FBJuiceShopTenderDocumentCEGSquare.pdf Model Financial Bid Document for Running Juice Shop in Students Amenities Centre, CEG Campus, Anna University, Chennai - 25 588.38   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Registrar Anna University Address Sardar Patel Road, Anna University, Chennai 600 025. Ph. No. 044 2235 7004 Email ID registraratannaunivdotedu   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Gees Epc Services Pvt. Ltd.
19-08-2026 11:34:00
2
GHARMA COFFEE
14-08-2026 21:01:00
3
JBR ENTERPRISES
19-08-2026 15:20:00
4
Kani Enterprises
19-08-2026 16:54:00
5
MANOJ CATERING
17-08-2026 21:16:00
6
RAVIVEER ASSOCIATES
19-08-2026 15:34:00
7
SHREE RAJA RAJESHWARI CATERING PRIVATE LIMITED
19-08-2026 16:29:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Hotel/ Catering

Contract Form

Empanelment

Bid Submission Start

08-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

01-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

19-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As specified in the tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-08-2026 14:00:00

Authority Records

ANNA UNIVERSITY CHENNAI

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE