TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Repairing of 10 KLD Sewage Treatment Plant installed at power house of Parbati III Power Station, Behali, Kullu, Himachal Pradesh

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹16,000

Value

₹8,20,100

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for NHPC Limited Repairing of 10 KLD Sewage Treatment Plant installed at power house of Parbati III Power Station, Behali, Kullu, Himachal Pradesh issued by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

07-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,20,100

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NHPC LTD

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL HYDROELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NHPC Limited

Organization Chain

NHPC Limited||Parbati III Power Station-NHPC

Bid Opening Place

Parbati-III Power Station, Behali

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NHPC Limited||Parbati III Power Station-NHPC Tender Reference Number PR11926-1-1-Repairing of 10 KLD Sewage Treatment Plant installed at power house Tender ID 2026_NHPC_920935_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of proof of EMD and Tender Cost .pdf Signed and stamped copy of Work Experience as per Clause no. 3 of NIT .pdf Annual Financial turnover during last 3 years .pdf Copy of PAN, GST, ESIC, EPF Registration and TDS Certificate .pdf Scanned copy of Power of Attorney along with authority of executants .pdf All other Documents as per Sr. No 15.1.1 of Section-II of the Tender .pdf 2 Finance Online Price Bid as per Section-VII of the Tender .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To NHPC LTD Fee Payable At BHUNTAR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 16,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NHPC LTD EMD Payable At BHUNTAR     Work Item Details Title Repairing of 10 KLD Sewage Treatment Plant installed at power house of Parbati III Power Station, Behali, Kullu, Himachal Pradesh Work Description Repairing of 10 KLD Sewage Treatment Plant installed at power house of Parbati III Power Station, Behali, Kullu, Himachal Pradesh NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,20,100 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Parbati-III Power Station, Behali Pincode 175122 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Parbati-III Power Station, Behali Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 6110.81 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents NHPCSafetyManual.pdf NHPC SAFETY MANUAL 11361.70 2 Tender Documents PUBLISHTENDERDOC.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 6179.06 3 BOQ BOQ_967924.xls BOQ 348.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager (CnP) Address Parbati-III Power Station, Behali   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access