TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Name of work A R and M O Building in BM III Division During 2026 27 Sub Head Replacement of door window and flooring renovation of kitchen and washroom and other misc civil work at E type quarter at PR Lane under Vidyut Bhawan S C in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹19,920

Value

₹9,96,010

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for New Delhi Municipal Council Name of work A R and M O Building in BM III Division During 2026 27 Sub Head Replacement of door window and flooring renovation of kitchen and washroom and other misc civil work at E type quarter at PR Lane under Vidyut Bhawan S C in NEW DELHI, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

45

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,96,010

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Secretary NDMC

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

New Delhi Municipal Council

Organization Chain

New Delhi Municipal Council||Civil-II||BM-III

Bid Opening Place

PALIKA PARKING NEW DELHI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain New Delhi Municipal Council||Civil-II||BM-III Tender Reference Number 40/EE(BM-III)/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_NDMC_297750_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 R-T-G-S 3 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical As per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,920 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Secretary NDMC EMD Payable At NEW DELHI     Work Item Details Title Name of work A R and M O Building in BM III Division During 2026 27 Sub Head Replacement of door window and flooring renovation of kitchen and washroom and other misc civil work at E type quarter at PR Lane under Vidyut Bhawan S C Work Description Name of work A R and M O Building in BM III Division During 2026 27 Sub Head Replacement of door window and flooring renovation of kitchen and washroom and other misc civil work at E type quarter at PR Lane under Vidyut Bhawan S C NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,96,010 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 45 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location NDMC AREA Pincode 110001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PALIKA PARKING NEW DELHI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Name of work A R and M O Building in BM III Division During 2026 27 Sub Head Replacement of door window and flooring renovation of kitchen and washroom and other misc civil work at E type quarter at PR Lane under Vidyut Bhawan S C 1588.39 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396783.xls Name of work A R and M O Building in BM III Division During 2026 27 Sub Head Replacement of door window and flooring renovation of kitchen and washroom and other misc civil work at E type quarter at PR Lane under Vidyut Bhawan S C 290.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer (BM-III) Address PALIKA PARKING NEW DELHI   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data