Bid Publish Date
13-Aug-2026, 6:25 pm
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm
EMD
₹20,000
Value
₹9,99,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR/MAINT OF JOINERY WORKS IN ZONE-12 AND 9B AT MIL STN TALBEHAT in LALITPUR, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹500
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
20-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹9,99,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
AGE (I) TALBEHAT
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender