TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Periyar Bungalow Additional work Providing and fixing new interlock tile and allide works of Periyar Bungalow Official Residence of Honourable minister for Water Resources and Housing. in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹28,094

Value

₹11,23,763

Progress

Issue03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for PWD Maintenance Work in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,760

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

03-09-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹11,23,763

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||SE Bldgs (S)||EE Bldgs (TVM)||AEE Buildings (Maintanance) Tvpm

Bid Opening Place

Buildings Sub Division Maintenance

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||SE Bldgs (S)||EE Bldgs (TVM)||AEE Buildings (Maintanance) Tvpm Tender Reference Number E32/PWD/BLDG/TR/13132/2026 5 1 1/1 Tender ID 2026_PWD_867574_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance BOQ .xls SBD .pdf DECLARATION .pdf EPAYMENT .pdf INTEGRITY AND FORM .pdf PRELIMINARY AGREEMENT .pdf LICENSE AND GST DOCUMENT .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,527] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,760 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 28,094 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Periyar Bungalow Additional work Providing and fixing new interlock tile and allide works of Periyar Bungalow Official Residence of Honourable minister for Water Resources and Housing. Work Description Maintenance Work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 11,23,763 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Naanthancode Pincode 695003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Buildings Sub Division Maintenance Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 47.71 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1469137.xls BOQ 312.50 2 Tender Documents SBD.pdf SBD 1673.76 3 Tender Documents form_of_tender.pdf FORM 184.63 4 Tender Documents TenderDocuments.pdf EPAYMENT 1155.78 5 Tender Documents integrity_pact.pdf INTEGRITY 56.25 6 Tender Documents Declaration.pdf DECLARATION 41.64 7 Tender Documents PreliminaryAgreement.pdf PRELIMINARY AGREEMENT 29.90   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Executive Engineer Address Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer Buildings Sub Division Maintenance   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data