TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Re tender for Baled silage supply in KOZHIKODE, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹3,60,00,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd Re tender for Baled silage Supply in KOZHIKODE, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 12: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Consumables

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹3,60,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd

Organization Chain

Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd||Malabar Regional Co-operative Milk Producers Union Ltd||MRCMPU Ltd. Head Office Kozhikode

Bid Opening Place

KOZHIKODE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd||Malabar Regional Co-operative Milk Producers Union Ltd||MRCMPU Ltd. Head Office Kozhikode Tender Reference Number MRU /PI/322C/BD/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_KCMMF_863707_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical BIDDER SIGNED TENDER DOCUMENT (SIGNATURE ON BOTTOM OF ALL PAGES) .pdf PROFILE OF BIDDER WITH ADDRESS, EMAIL ID AND MOBILE NUMBER .pdf PHOTOGRAPHS OF BALED SILAGE MAKING UNIT .pdf DOCUMENT TO PROVE PROPREITORSHIP/PARTNERSHIP/CEO/ AUTHORIZED PERSON OF THE FIRM .pdf COPY OF RC OF 2 GOODS CARRYING VEHICLES .pdf AADHAR CARD COPY OF TENDER SUBMITTING PERSON .pdf PAN CARD AND BANK ACCOUNT PASS BOOK COPY .pdf MISCELLANEOUS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,534] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Re tender for Baled silage supply Work Description Re tender for Baled silage Supply NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,60,00,000 Product Category Consumables Sub category BALED MAIZE SILAGE  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location KOZHIKODE Pincode 673571 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place KOZHIKODE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 699.38 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NITBDRe.pdf NIT 683.98 2 BOQ BOQ_1467327.xls BOQ 265.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name MANAGING DIRECTOR Address MRCMPU, Peringolam PO, Kunnamngalam, Kozhikode-673571   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data