TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin (V2) in BAREILLY, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Feb-2025, 8:43 pm

Bid End Date

10-Mar-2025, 9:00 pm

EMD

₹40,500

Progress

Issue27-Feb-2025, 8:43 pm
Technical03-Jun-2025, 4:05 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Nagar Palika Parishad Aonla announces a tender for Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin (V2) (Q3) in BAREILLY, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 120. Submission Deadline: 10-03-2025 21: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
NEELKANTH TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : DUSTBIN SS 2 BIN06-03-2025 09:35:51
2
OM ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : FROSTY Model : 60 ltrs Stainless Steel Dustbin07-03-2025 11:50:00
3
RAVI TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : DUSTBIN SS 2 BIN06-03-2025 16:00:29
4
SHRI BANKEY BIHARI ASSOCIATES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : DUSTBIN SS 2 BIN06-03-2025 00:36:10

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
RAVI TRADERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin (V2)
L2
NEELKANTH TRADERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin (V2)
L3
SHRI BANKEY BIHARI ASSOCIATES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

120

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

60 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

10

OEM Avg. Turnover

10

Past Performance

30 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin (V2) (Q3)

Authority Records

URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENTNAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7584364.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer