TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For SPECIAL ILLUMINATORS in TEHRI GARHWAL, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

India Optel Limited has released a public tender for SI26 SI17 SI3 SI4 in TEHRI GARHWAL, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

PLS REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIA OPTEL LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

India Optel Limited||ORDNANCE FACTORY DEHRADUN - IOL||ENGINEERING OFFICE||CIVIL WORKS

Bid Opening Place

ONLINE OFDUN

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain India Optel Limited||ORDNANCE FACTORY DEHRADUN - IOL||ENGINEERING OFFICE||CIVIL WORKS Tender Reference Number P0072 26 Tender ID 2026_IOL_287851_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical As per NIT .pdf 2 Finance AS per BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SPECIAL ILLUMINATORS Work Description SI26 SI17 SI3 SI4 NDA/Pre Qualification PLS REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location ORDNANCE FACTORY DEHRADUN Pincode 248008 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ONLINE OFDUN Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 22-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Vendors are requested to read carefully NIT 940.76 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents full1.pdf SPECIFICATION DRAWINGS AND COMPLIANCE STATEMENT 2316.92 2 BOQ BOQ_335803.xls BOQ 278.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name PUNEET SINHA Address DY GENERAL MANAGER ORDNANCE FACTORY DEHRADUN   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data