TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Estimate for the work Suppl... in JHAJJAR, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹30,000

Value

₹12,68,807

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Haryana Government has released a public tender for Estimate for the work Supply of Generator for IPS in Re-Cycle and Re-use Grant of MC Sampla. in JHAJJAR, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Sampla

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Committee Sampla

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Sampla Tender Reference Number 202617957F40 D1BB 4F68 A7F5 E93420930E16319ULB Tender ID 2026_HRY_543178_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DNIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Estimate for the work Suppl... Work Description Estimate for the work Supply of Generator for IPS in Re-Cycle and Re-use Grant of MC Sampla. NDA/Pre Qualification Estimate for the work Supply of Generator for IPS in Re-Cycle and Re-use Grant of MC Sampla. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 12,68,807 Product Category Civil Works Sub category MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL WORK  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Sampla Pincode 124501 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal Committee Sampla Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 707.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622684.xls BOQ 275.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Brijesh Address Municipal Committee Sampla   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Estimate for the work Supply of Generator for IPS in Re-Cycle and Re-use Grant of MC Sampla.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹12,68,807

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2