TenderDekho Logo
Active OPEN EPROCURE-TELANGANA

Bids are Invited For Procurement Services in TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 2:41 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,00,000

Value

₹0

Location

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 2:41 pm
AwardPending

The issuing authority announces a tender for Appointment of 3rd Party Inspection and Quality Assurance Agency Firm for All Engineering works in Jurisdiction II Cyberabad, Patancheru, Medchal Siddipet, Karimnagar and Nizamabad Zones of Telangana Industrial Infrastructure Corporation Limited TGIIC. in TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

OPEN

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 21:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Payment Mode

Online Payment,Challan Generation,BG

Evaluation

Gen Services/OB/Coal-Sand Transpn/AMC/CMC/Turnkey Projects/SWM

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Processing Fee

₹5,900

Payment Mode

Online Payment,Challan Generation,BG

EMD Payable To

TSIIC LTD

Tender Fee Payable To

Transaction Fee Payable to 'TSTS ' payable at Hyderabad.(As per G.O.Ms No 4,Dtd 17.02.2015 IT&C Dept)

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

CHIEF ENGINEER I

Bid Opening Authority

CHIEF ENGINEER I

Address

5th Floor Parishrama Bhavan Basheerbagh hyderabad.

Contact Details

9948916437

Document Source

ts_portal

Document Requirements

All Required Documents as per Tender Schedule.

COMMONMandatory

Tender Terms

General Terms and Conditions / Eligibility

Details

As per Tender Document

As per Tender Document

General Terms & Conditions

Details

As per Tender Document

As per Tender Document

Legal Terms & Conditions

Details

As per Tender Document

As per Tender Document

Procedure for Bid Submission

Details

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Enquiry Forms

PQ Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
PQ documents required from the vendorStandardNoN/A

Commercial Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
Price Bid EPC-ServicesSecureNoN/A

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Tender doc cyb mdc kmr nzb.pdf

tender

Authority & Contact

Department

TS INDUSTRIAL INFRASTRUCTURE CORPORATION-Chief Engineer Office, TSIIC

Categories 16

Bidding Process

Process Timeline

PQ Stage

1. PQ Stage 09-09-2026 15:15

Commercial Stage

1. Commercial Stage 11-09-2026 11:00

Depends on: PQ Stage

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data