TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - RFP FOR LICENSING OUT GOVERNMENT LAND FOR DEVELOPMENT, OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF A PREMIUM HOTEL/RESORT NEAR POTHIYADADA, DINOSAUR PARK, DIU in DIU, THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU

Bid Publish Date

27-Jul-2026, 11:55 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹35,00,000

Progress

Issue27-Jul-2026, 11:55 am
AwardPending

Daman District announces a tender for RFP FOR LICENSING OUT GOVERNMENT LAND FOR DEVELOPMENT, OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF A PREMIUM HOTEL/RESORT NEAR POTHIYADADA, DINOSAUR PARK, DIU in DIU, THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Daman District

Organization Chain

Daman District||Tourism Department - Daman||Dy. Director of Tourism-Nani - Daman

Bid Opening Place

Daman

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Daman District||Tourism Department - Daman||Dy. Director of Tourism-Nani - Daman Tender Reference Number 3/152/DT/DDD/H/DP/Diu/2627/185 Tender ID 2026_DAMAN_4904_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Fee Payable To Additional Director Tourism Fee Payable At Diu Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 35,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Additional Director Tourism EMD Payable At Diu     Work Item Details Title RFP FOR LICENSING OUT GOVERNMENT LAND FOR DEVELOPMENT, OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF A PREMIUM HOTEL/RESORT NEAR POTHIYADADA, DINOSAUR PARK, DIU Work Description RFP FOR LICENSING OUT GOVERNMENT LAND FOR DEVELOPMENT, OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF A PREMIUM HOTEL/RESORT NEAR POTHIYADADA, DINOSAUR PARK, DIU NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Diu Pincode 362520 Pre Bid Meeting Place Daman  Pre Bid Meeting Address Online through Google meet link as mentioned in RFP or O/o Director (Tourism), DNH and DD Department of Tourism, Vidhyut Bhavan, 4th floor, Kachigam, Daman 396215  Pre Bid Meeting Date 03-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Daman Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Jul-2026 05:25 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Jul-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Jul-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   LICENSING OUT GOVERNMENT LAND FOR DEVELOPMENT, OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF A PREMIUM HOTEL/RESORT NEAR POTHIYADADA, DINOSAUR PARK, DIU 1756.40 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_5078.xls Financial bid 312.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum II for RFP FOR LICENSING OUT GOVERNMENT LAND FOR DEVELOPMENT, OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF A PREMIUM HOTEL/RESORT NEAR POTHIYADADA, DINOSAUR PARK, DIU Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director (Tourism), DNH and DD Address O/o Director (Tourism), DNH and DD Department of Tourism, Vidhyut Bhavan, 4th floor, Kachigam, Daman 396215   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

27-07-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

27-07-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Additional Director Tourism

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

03-08-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4