TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Request for Expression of Interest (REOI) for Selection of Consultancy Services for the Strategic Technical Support Unit (STSU) for the National Maritime Decarbonization Policy Framework in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

28-Jul-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue28-Jul-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Directorate General of Shipping Request for Expression of Interest (REOI) for Selection of Consultancy Services for the Strategic Technical Support Unit (STSU) for the National Maritime Decarbonization Policy Framework in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

EOI

Bid Submission Start

29-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

28-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-08-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF SHIPPING

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate General of Shipping

Bid Opening Place

Online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate General of Shipping Tender Reference Number 13-39/5/2025-O/o ENGG-DGS Tender ID 2026_DGS_919490_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Eligibility Criteria document .pdf Qualification criteria document .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Request for Expression of Interest (REOI) for Selection of Consultancy Services for the Strategic Technical Support Unit (STSU) for the National Maritime Decarbonization Policy Framework Work Description Request for Expression of Interest (REOI) for Selection of Consultancy Services for the Strategic Technical Support Unit (STSU) for the National Maritime Decarbonization Policy Framework NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Directorate General of Shipping Pincode 400042 Pre Bid Meeting Place Online  Pre Bid Meeting Address Link has been mentioned in the EOI  Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 29-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 07-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 29-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice for EOI 3368.65 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents EOI.pdf EOI Document 3352.34   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date extension Date 2 Corrigendum Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name DDG Address 9th Floor Beta Building, i-Think Techno Campus, Kanjurmarg East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400042   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data