TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Construction And Commissioning Of ESR At Lolo Kd School Ke Pass in Village Baba Ramdev Nagar Gram Panchyat Jatipura Under 15 Th Finance Commisson in JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹49,920

Value

₹24,96,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for PHED - C. E. (Project), Jodhpur Construction And Commissioning Of ESR At Lolo Kd School Ke Pass in Village Baba Ramdev Nagar Gram Panchyat Jatipura Under 15 Th Finance Commisson in JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

PHED - C.E. (Project),Jodhpur

Organization Chain

PHED - C.E. (Project),Jodhpur||ACE Region ,Jodhpur||SE Distt. Cr.Jodhpur||EE,Distt Dn III Jodhpur

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer PHED DD III Jodhpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PHED - C.E. (Project),Jodhpur||ACE Region ,Jodhpur||SE Distt. Cr.Jodhpur||EE,Distt Dn III Jodhpur Tender Reference Number EE/PHED/DD-III/JU/26/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PHCJO_588991_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fee EMD Processing Fee GST Reg. Experiences Certificate .pdf Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer PHED DD III Jodhpur Fee Payable At Jodhpur and Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 49,920 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer PHED DD III Jodhpur EMD Payable At Jodhpur     Work Item Details Title Construction And Commissioning Of ESR At Lolo Kd School Ke Pass in Village Baba Ramdev Nagar Gram Panchyat Jatipura Under 15 Th Finance Commisson Work Description Construction And Commissioning Of ESR At Lolo Kd School Ke Pass in Village Baba Ramdev Nagar Gram Panchyat Jatipura Under 15 Th Finance Commisson NDA/Pre Qualification As Per TD Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 24,96,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Water supply work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Rural Area Jodhpur Pincode 342001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer PHED DD III Jodhpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Nit 371.17 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents nit26marged.pdf Tender Document 2186.16 2 BOQ BOQ_1045838.xls Price Bid 358.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer PHED DD III Jodhpur Address Riktiya Bheruji Circle Jodhpur   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As Per TD

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹24,96,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer PHED DD III Jodhpur

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 7