TenderDekho Logo
Active Global Tenders EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Global tender for Magnesium in ANUGUL, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹4,50,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for National Aluminium Company Limited, NALCO Global Tender Notice No. - NBC/MM/GTN/7000005006/Magnesium Metal/2026/01 in ANUGUL, ODISHA by. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Global Tenders

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Metals - Non Ferrous

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

As per NIT

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Aluminium Company Limited,NALCO||NALCO-Alumina Division-Damanjodi||Materials-AD-Damanjodi-NALCO

Bid Opening Place

BHUBANESWAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Aluminium Company Limited,NALCO||NALCO-Alumina Division-Damanjodi||Materials-AD-Damanjodi-NALCO Tender Reference Number Global tender for Magnesium Tender ID 2026_NALCO_923071_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Global Tenders Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 ECS 4 NEFT 5 Bankers Cheque 6 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Submission of all the documents as per clause no. 4.2.3 of Instruction to Bidders .pdf 2 Finance Price bid for BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To As per NIT EMD Payable At As per NIT   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar NA 2 European Euro NA 3 British Pound NA 4 Japanese yen NA 5 Swiss Franc NA   Work Item Details Title Global tender for Magnesium Work Description Global Tender Notice No. - NBC/MM/GTN/7000005006/Magnesium Metal/2026/01 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks As per NIT Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Metals - Non Ferrous Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Smelter Plant Angul Pincode 759145 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BHUBANESWAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 22-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Global open tender for procurement of Magnesium metal for Smelter Plant at Angul 866.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970011.xls Price Bid or BOQ 262.50 2 Tender Documents FinalNIT.pdf Global open tender for procurement of Magnesium metal for Smelter Unit at Angul 849.46   Tender Inviting Authority Name Pavan Babar Address DGM(Mat) NALCO Bhawan Bhubaneswar Odisha   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data