Bid Publish Date
04-Nov-2025, 10:03 am
Bid End Date
11-Nov-2025, 6:00 pm
EMD
₹33,675
Location
Progress
United Electrical Industries Ltd has released a public tender for THE MAINTENANCE OF HIGH MAST AND MINI MAST WITH FLOOD LIGHT AT MOONNIYUR GRAMA PANCHAYATH in MALAPPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 11-11-2025 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,950
Tender Fee Exemption
Yes
EMD Exemption
Yes
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Item Wise
Contract Period
45
Bid Submission Start
04-11-2025 17:00:00
Document Download Start
04-11-2025 17:00:00
Document Download End
11-11-2025 18:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE