TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for CONSTRUCTION OF PLATEFORM FOR 1 NO 50MVA POWER TRANSFORMER (BUFFER) ALONG WITH GANTRY STRUCTURE and ALLIED ACCESSORIES FOR CHARGING OF TRANSFORMER AT GRID STATION 220/132/33 KV BARN in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹25,00,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

DC-PDD announces a tender for CONSTRUCTION OF PLATEFORM FOR 1 NO 50MVA POWER TRANSFORMER (BUFFER) ALONG WITH GANTRY STRUCTURE and ALLIED ACCESSORIES FOR CHARGING OF TRANSFORMER AT GRID STATION 220/132/33 KV BARN in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Turn-key

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per SBD and NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹25,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer, TLMD-IV, Jammu

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

DC-PDD

Organization Chain

DC-PDD||CE-S and O Wing Jammu||CIRCLE II-Jammu||TLCD-II Jammu

Bid Opening Place

Office of Executive Engineer, TLMD-IV, Jammu

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DC-PDD||CE-S and O Wing Jammu||CIRCLE II-Jammu||TLCD-II Jammu Tender Reference Number TLMD-IV/J/11 Dated 24-08-2026 of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PDD_322198_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 Fixed deposit 4 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Earnest money deposit and tender fee as per SBD and NIT .pdf Scanned copy of Techno commercial Documents as per SBD and NIT .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID IN FORM OF BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer, TLMD-IV, Jammu Fee Payable At Jammu Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer, TLMD-IV, Jammu EMD Payable At Jammu     Work Item Details Title CONSTRUCTION OF PLATEFORM FOR 1 NO 50MVA POWER TRANSFORMER (BUFFER) ALONG WITH GANTRY STRUCTURE and ALLIED ACCESSORIES FOR CHARGING OF TRANSFORMER AT GRID STATION 220/132/33 KV BARN Work Description CONSTRUCTION OF PLATEFORM FOR 1 NO 50MVA POWER TRANSFORMER (BUFFER) ALONG WITH GANTRY STRUCTURE and ALLIED ACCESSORIES FOR CHARGING OF TRANSFORMER AT GRID STATION 220/132/33 KV BARN NDA/Pre Qualification As per SBD and NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 25,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Gss Barn Pincode 181122 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of Executive Engineer, TLMD-IV, Jammu  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of Executive Engineer, TLMD-IV, Jammu  Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Office of Executive Engineer, TLMD-IV, Jammu Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 298.09 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBD.pdf SBD 634.29 2 BOQ BOQ_1078580.xls Price Bid Document 280.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, TLMD-IV, Jammu Address Office of Executive Engineer, TLMD-IV, Jammu   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data