Bid Publish Date
14-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 6:30 am
EMD
₹27,400
Value
₹13,69,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Panchayati Raj Department Supply and repairing work of motor pump, starter and other items for drinking water as per g schedule GP SUWANIYA GANGRAR CHITTORGARH in CHITTORGARH, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 06: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
150
Bid Submission Start
14-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download Start
14-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 12:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹13,69,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
VDO GP SUWANIYA GANGRAR CHITTORGARH
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE