Bid Publish Date
14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹88,972
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Uranium Corporation of India Limited Adjusting linkages Head Rope attachments of Skip in EAST SINGHBUM, JHARKHAND by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous Goods
Contract Form
Supply
Contract Period
240
Bid Submission Start
14-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
14-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 12:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
Tender Category
Goods
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Uranium Corporation of India Limited
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE