TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Remodelling of Water Storage Tank at Zinggok Stok (under SDP) in LEH LADAKH, LADAKH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 1:05 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹2,24,600

Value

₹1,12,30,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 1:05 pm
AwardPending

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj announces a tender for Remodelling of Water Storage Tank at Zinggok Stok (under SDP) in LEH LADAKH, LADAKH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,123

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:45:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:45:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,12,30,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To Executive Engineer REW Leh

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj

Organization Chain

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||Directorate of RDD||Rural Engineering Wing Leh

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Executive Engineer REW Leh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||Directorate of RDD||Rural Engineering Wing Leh Tender Reference Number 36- UTL REW Leh of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_RDD_19438_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Registration Certificate,EMD,Cost of Tender document ,GST Clearance,Pan Card,EPFO Code,affidavit .pdf Experience certificate,annual turnover,bidding capacity other document as per SBD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,123] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,123 Fee Payable To Payable To Executive engineer REW Leh Fee Payable At Payable At Leh Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,24,600 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Payable To Executive Engineer REW Leh EMD Payable At Payable At Leh     Work Item Details Title Remodelling of Water Storage Tank at Zinggok Stok (under SDP) Work Description Remodelling of Water Storage Tank at Zinggok Stok (under SDP) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,12,30,000 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Leh Pincode 194101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Executive Engineer REW Leh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:35 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1031.24 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_46085.xls BOQ 345.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer REW Leh Address Office of the Executive Engineer REW Leh   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data