TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - All in One PC (V2) in JAMMU, JAMMU & KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

24-Feb-2025, 5:41 pm

Bid End Date

10-Mar-2025, 12:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue24-Feb-2025, 5:41 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Directorate Of Accounts And Treasuries All in One PC (V2) (Q2) in JAMMU, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 17 by. Submission Deadline: 10-03-2025 12: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i7 13700 Win11P 161SSD1 wifi 23.8"09-03-2025 20:31:45
2
DHARAM AGENCIES   Under PMA
Make : Dell Model : Dell OptiPlex 7420 AIO06-03-2025 17:48:07
3
M/S BHARAT COMPUTER THEOREM   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G06-03-2025 16:08:55
4
ORIGIN SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 13500 Win11P 161SSD1 23.8" MS06-03-2025 11:54:19

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1ORIGIN SOLUTIONS   Under PMA Winner ₹13,58,300Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L2BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA₹13,60,000Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)

🎉 L1 Winner

ORIGIN SOLUTIONS   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹13,58,300

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

16-Mar-2025, 4:00 pm

End

17-Mar-2025, 4:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

17

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

80 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

All in One PC (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

FINANCE DEPARTMENTDIRECTORATE OF ACCOUNTS AND TREASURIES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7567948.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

07-Mar-2025

Extended Deadline

10-Mar-2025, 6:30 am

Opening Date

10-Mar-2025, 7:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer