TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For KIP RBMC Patch work, Painting, Replacement of wire rope and overhauling of hoisting mechanism for escape shutter at ch5600m of vallikkunnam distributory General Mechanical Work in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

29-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹4,164

Value

₹1,66,556

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Irrigation Department GENERAL Thenmala MS2Action Plan Works KIP RBMC Patch work, Painting, Replacement of wire rope and overhauling of hoisting mechanism for escape shutter at ch5600m of vallikkunnam distributory General Mechanical Work in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 29-08-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Irrigation Department||CE (MECH)||SE, Irrigation, Kakkanad, Ernakulam||EE, Irrigation Mech Dn, Alappuzha

Bid Opening Place

Thenmala

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Irrigation Department||CE (MECH)||SE, Irrigation, Kakkanad, Ernakulam||EE, Irrigation Mech Dn, Alappuzha Tender Reference Number IRR/MH/TR/7303/2022_16_9_8/2 Tender ID 2026_Irrig_865717_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender documents duly filled and signed .pdf Copy of Regn. Certificate with validity and class of registration .pdf Experience certificate Issued by Chief Engineer (Mechanical) .pdf Preliminary agreement duly filled and signed by bidder .pdf Bid submission letter as per item no-1 .pdf Integrity pact certificate as per item no-3 .pdf Affidavit as per item no-4 Part- VI .pdf 2 Finance Tender schedule .xls GST Registration Certificate .pdf Requisition for e-payment as per item no-6 PartVI .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 850] Tender Fee in ₹ 555 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,164 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title KIP RBMC Patch work, Painting, Replacement of wire rope and overhauling of hoisting mechanism for escape shutter at ch5600m of vallikkunnam distributory General Mechanical Work Work Description GENERAL Thenmala MS2Action Plan Works KIP RBMC Patch work, Painting, Replacement of wire rope and overhauling of hoisting mechanism for escape shutter at ch5600m of vallikkunnam distributory General Mechanical Work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,66,556 Product Category Repair and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Kollam Pincode 690501 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Thenmala Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 29-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 29-Aug-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 47.63 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BID.pdf Bid Document 1676.26 2 BOQ BOQ_1465075.xls Tender Schedule 347.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Executive Engineer Address Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer, Mechanical Sub division Thenmala   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹555

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Repair and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

29-08-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,66,556

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 10