TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Aakhliya Choraha se Kayalana choraha Shop No. 01 aakhliya choraha se 06th Puliya Shop No. 02 in JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

15-Nov-2025, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

17-Nov-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹3,71,193

Value

₹1,85,59,652

Progress

Issue15-Nov-2025, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Excise Department JOD-38 Aakhliya Choraha se Kayalana choraha Shop No. 01 aakhliya choraha se 06th Puliya Shop No. 02 in JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 17-11-2025 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Excise Department

Organization Chain

Excise Department||Commissioner

Officer Inviting Bids

DISTRICT EXCISE OFFICER

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF DISTRICT EXCISE OFFICER JODHPUR

Work Location

DISTRICT EXCISE OFFICE JODHPUR

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹50,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

percentage

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

132

Bid Submission Start

15-11-2025 10:00:00

Document Download Start

15-11-2025 10:00:00

Document Download End

17-11-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DISTRICT EXCISE OFFICE

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

EXCISE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE