Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹10,000
Value
₹9,89,105
Location
Progress
Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. invites bids for Works related to installing smoke detectors and fire alarm systems at various store centers (Distt-Ghaziabad, G. B Nagar, Bulandshahr, Bijnor, Amroha, Sambhal, Rampur, Moradabad) under Electricity Civil Distribution Division Ghaziabad. in GHAZIABAD, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹9,89,105
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
PLEASE GO TO THE TENDER NOTICE
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender