TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for 1146-RCWB/TR-4/ 2026 Date 21.08.2026-02nd Call in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹25,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

WB TRANSPORT INFRASTRUCTURE DEV. CORP. LTD. has released a public tender for Selection of Vehicle Hiring Agencies for the office of the Resident Commissioner Government of West Bengal at New Delhi - BMW Mercedes Audi etc in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

730

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL TRANSPORT INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WB TRANSPORT INFRASTRUCTURE DEV. CORP. LTD.

Bid Opening Place

Kolkata

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WB TRANSPORT INFRASTRUCTURE DEV. CORP. LTD. Tender Reference Number 1146-RCWB/TR-4/ 2026 Date 21.08.2026-02nd Call Tender ID 2026_WBTID_1039278_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title 1146-RCWB/TR-4/ 2026 Date 21.08.2026-02nd Call Work Description Selection of Vehicle Hiring Agencies for the office of the Resident Commissioner Government of West Bengal at New Delhi - BMW Mercedes Audi etc NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category Selection of Vehicle Hiring Agencies  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 730 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location New Delhi Pincode 110001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of the Resident Commissioner  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of the Resident Commissioner, A/2 State Emporia Buildings, Baba Kharak Singh Marg, New Delhi  Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Kolkata Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1003.17 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2552420.xls BOQ 240.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dy Resident Commissioner Address Office of the Resident Commissioner, A/2 State Emporia Buildings, Baba Kharak Singh Marg, New Delhi   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data