TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Providing, Installing and Maintaining CCTV Cameras, Centralized Speaker System and Public Address System on Rental Basis at Various Locations in Sangli and Miraj Cities on Temporary Basis on the occasion of Ganesh Festival 2026 in SANGLI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹13,27,500

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Sangli Miraj Kupwad Municipal Corporation Providing, Installing and Maintaining CCTV Cameras, Centralized Speaker System and Public Address System on Rental Basis at Various Locations in Sangli and Miraj Cities on Temporary Basis on the occasion of Ganesh Festival 2026 in SANGLI, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹6,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

15

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹13,27,500

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Sangli Miraj Kupwad Municipal Corporation

Bid Opening Place

Electric Dept

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Sangli Miraj Kupwad Municipal Corporation Tender Reference Number Electric_07_2026-27 Tender ID 2026_SMKMC_1331786_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender fee and EMD .rar 2 Finance Percentage rate .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 6,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing, Installing and Maintaining CCTV Cameras, Centralized Speaker System and Public Address System on Rental Basis at Various Locations in Sangli and Miraj Cities on Temporary Basis on the occasion of Ganesh Festival 2026 Work Description Providing, Installing and Maintaining CCTV Cameras, Centralized Speaker System and Public Address System on Rental Basis at Various Locations in Sangli and Miraj Cities on Temporary Basis on the occasion of Ganesh Festival 2026 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 13,27,500 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 15 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location SMKC Pincode 416416 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Electric Dept Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 417.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2279330.xls BOQ 315.50 2 Tender Documents SBD.pdf Estimate 3537.46   Tender Inviting Authority Name Ex.Engineer Address Electric Dept   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data